MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Questions 2020 World Scholarship Discussion board

You will have most likely seen your UTME rating and you might be contemplating finishing your schooling at MOUAU. There’s a final and most essential hurdle to scale by. It’s fairly troublesome and solely the diligent will excel. Nevertheless, there’s a sensible resolution for it – The MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Questions 2020. Obtain the UPDATED MOUAU Previous Questions HERE.

One of many benefits of not being the primary to take a seat for any alternative is that you would be able to all the time study from the expertise of others. In 1992, the pioneer college students of this college had nobody to investigate from.

2020 MOUAU aspirants could ask alumni and present college students within the college. And the vast majority of them say MOUAU Submit Utme repeat questions so, they advocate you examine with MOUAU Previous questions and solutions. Get your copy instantly by following the immediate under:

Pay the sum of 1 thousand Naira into this financial institution element to get a replica of MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Questions
Account Identify: Silicon Africa Tech Restricted
Account Quantity: 0546392167
Financial institution Identify: GT BANK
CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: information@worldscholarshipforum.com
It’s actually essential, nonetheless, that you simply learn this text to the top to get different very important data.

What’s the Nature of MOUAU Submit UTME?

The MOUAU Submit UTME is the final screening train for candidates who attain the Mouau JAMB cutoff mark. Under it’s what you must anticipate from the purpose of indicating curiosity until the purpose the place you get your outcome.

  • When you rating 180 and above within the final UTME, proceed to the MOUAU portal to begin your registration.
  • Fill out the web software kind, add all related paperwork, and generate an bill to pay for the shape.
  • Registration kind normally goes for 2 thousand naira
  • When you full your software, print out your acknowledgment slip.
  • Your examination venue, date, and time will seem in your slip.
  • Arrive at your examination venue on time, deliver alongside your acknowledgment slip and a pen.
  • Try all questions and reply at the least 50% appropriately.
  • To test your outcome go to MOUAU Submit UTME Portal.
READ  Dominican College Worldwide Benefit Scholarships, 2020-2021

What’s MOUAU Submit UTME lower off mark?

Solely candidates who rating 180 and above are eligible to use. Nevertheless, 180 is a normal UTME lower off mark. Some departments in MOUAU will solely obtain functions from college students who rating 200 and above.

It is usually essential to notice that bagging 300 in JAMB with a low rating in Submit UTME could trigger you an additional 12 months. To face an opportunity for any division of your alternative, you should rating at the least 50 in MOUAU Submit UTME.

WHY YOU SHOULD GET THE MOUAU PAST QUESTIONS PAPERS

Michael Okpara Federal College Of Agriculture, Umudike is a extremely aggressive College. Getting a replica of MOAU previous questions will assist you to perceive the kind of inquiries to anticipate on the examination day.

An undergraduate scholar on the college categorically states that her success story received’t be full if she fails to say the influence of the previous questions. You want a replica to assist your preparations and examination success.

In case you get a replica of MOUAU Submit UTME previous questions, you’re going to get entry to very important data from our staff of consultants. This data will information and assist you to till you get a spot on the Michael Okpara College of Agriculture. As well as, they are going to join you to your colleagues. There, you may share concepts, new discoveries, and different data that can quicken your admission possibility.

We now have gathered previous questions and solutions relationship way back to the 12 months 2010 and have found that many of the questions are repeated. So, we’re assuring you that the questions you get while you buy this MOUAU Previous Questions and Solutions are comparable if not the identical with the questions you’ll encounter on the examination day. Getting these previous questions from MOUAU provides you leverage over others.

READ  African European Digital Enterprise Program (AEDV) 2020 for African Startups


Tips on how to Get the MOUAU POST UTME Previous Questions and Solutions.

The MOUAU Submit UTME previous query price N1,00Zero in your topic mixture and to get it, observe the steps under:

STEP 1: Choose Your Topic Mixture

You’ll write the identical topic mixture you wrote in UTME for the MOUAU Submit-UTME. So, we’ve got compiled the topic mixture you wrote in UTME based mostly on the course you utilized for in MOUAU.

Subsequently, all you want do is specify the course you utilized for within the description of your fee.

STEP 2: Choose Your Cost Methodology

There are three strategies of buying our authentic MOUAU Submit UTME previous questions and reply. They’re:

1. Debit Card

2. Financial institution Switch

3. Direct Financial institution Deposit

For any of the fee methodology above, you’ll be paying into the account particulars under:

Account Identify: Silicon Africa Tech Restricted

Account Quantity: 0546392167

Financial institution Identify: GT BANK

STEP 3: Affirmation of Cost

In case you select the Debit Card possibility, you’ll enter your card particulars and electronic mail tackle. Upon fee, you’re going to get an e-mail of the previous query you had chosen in Step One.

In case you select Financial institution switch, sort within the description of fee: “The Kind of MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Query you’re buying.” e.g “MOUAU Drugs and Surgical procedure Previous Query.” Then contact the quantity under or electronic mail tackle with proof of fee and you’re going to get your Previous Query immediately.

In case you select Direct Financial institution deposit, make fee to the account particulars above, then ship the next data to the telephone quantity or electronic mail under:

READ  Manitoba Invitations 123 Immigration Candidates To Apply For Provincial Nomination

1. Depositors Identify

2. Teller Quantity

3. Quantity Paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283

EMAIL: information@worldscholarshipforum.com

Free Samples of MOUAU Submit-UTME Previous Questions and Solutions

There are fifty (50) questions comprising English Langauge, Arithmetic, Biology, Physics, and Chemistry. Observe, every topic anticipate Arithmetic are of two teams A and B. Under are the questions

MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Questions for the English Language

Within the questions under, select the phrase(s) or phrase which finest fills the hole(s)

1. Jubril discovered that thieves had entered his home in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C) break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was discovered responsible by the court docket, his counsel… earlier than the sentence was handed (A) begged for mercy (B) made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s automotive. (A)seize (B) stop (C) sieze (D) sease

Ans: A

MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Questions for Arithmetic

1. The second and fifth phrases of a geometric development are 21 and 567 respectively discover the first time period and the widespread ratio of the development. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3 (C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

2. Tunse purchased a home for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then offered the home for =N=2,000,000.00. What’s the share acquire? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

3. Record the integral values of which fulfill the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2 (B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Questions for Biology

1. The muscle cell fluid of an athlete was examined instantly after a 100m race and was discovered to comprise a excessive focus of lactic acid. Clarify what may have precipitated this. The (A) athlete should have eaten meals containing a lactic acid (B) athlete should have injected lactic acid into his blood simply earlier than the race (C)athlete will need to have carried out anaerobic respiration throughout the race (D) athlete should have inhaled lactic acid from the atmosphere throughout the race.

Ans: C

2. One of this is not a steady variation (A) peak (B) weight (C)tongue rolling (D) pores and skin color

Ans: C

3. One of the following is normally worm-like, cylindrical or flattened(A) molluscs (B) bugs (C) nematodes (D) annelids

Ans: C

Ans: D

MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Questions for Physics

1. Beginning from relaxation a automotive of mass 1000kg accelerates steadily to 20m/s in 10 sec, what is the common energy developed? (A) 0.2kw (B) 4.0kw (C) 10kw (D) 15kw (E)20kw 

Ans: E

2. A gun of mass 0.1kg has a bullet of mass 0.1kg , the bullet leaves the piston when fired at a velocity of 200m/s , discover the ultimate velocity (A) 20m/s (B) 23m/s (C) 30m/s (D) 45m/s (E) 15m/s

Ans: A

3. Which of the following pairs has one vector and one scalar amount? (A) displacement, acceleration (B) potential vitality, work (C) pace, energy (D)kinetic vitality, power (E) velocity, momentum

Ans: D

Ans: A

MOUAU Submit UTME Previous Questions for Chemistry

1. 0.499g of CuSO4.XH2O, when heated to fixed weight, gave a residue of 0.346g. What’s the worth of X?(A) 2.0(B) 3.0(C) 5.0(D)4.0

Ans: D

2. The principal constituents of pure gasoline are (A)methane (B) ethane (C) propane (D) butane

Ans: A

3. Which of the following gases can be collected by the methodology of downward supply? (A)chlorine (B) oxygen (C) ammonia (D) hydrogen

Ans: A

SHARE TO HELP SOMEONE WIN A SCHOLARSHIP TODAY!

About admin

Check Also

How To Develop into A Challenge Supervisor In 2020: Faculties, Wage, & Value

You may need nurtured the need to develop into a mission supervisor, however you don’t …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!